wavy line

Our Team

Our team is as diverse as the
award-winning work we deliver.

Our team is as diverse as the award-winning work we deliver – the perfect blend of left brain, right brain; creative and technical; big picture thinking and detail discipline.

 

Our team is a melting pot of designers, planners, marketers, architects, journalists, artists, photographers, sustainable development experts, heritage and engagement advisors.

MEET
OUR
TEAM

Aaron Lohman

PRINCIPAL - PLANNING

alison healy

Alison Healey

SENIOR CONSULTANT - PLANNING

andrew howe

Andrew Howe

EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN

ben kent

Ben Kent

SENIOR CONSULTANT - PLACE

brandon avery

Brandon Avery

CONSULTANT - PLANNING

bronwyn slater

Bronwyn Slater

CONSULTANT - URBAN DESIGN

carla chatzopoulos

Carla Chatzopoulos

PRINCIPAL - PLACE

cath blake-powell

Cath Blake-Powell

DIRECTOR, PRINCIPAL - ENGAGEMENT

dan lees

Daniel Lees

ASSOCIATE - PLANNING

david read

David Read

DIRECTOR

flavia kiperman

Flavia Kiperman

ASSOCIATE - HERITAGE

george ashton

George Ashton

CONSULTANT - PLANNING

geraldine outram

Geraldine Outram

RECEPTIONIST

gigi fear

Gigi Fear

GRADUATE - PLANNING

graeme wallace

Graeme Wallace

CONSULTANT - DRAFTING

James Lewisson

GRADUATE - PLANNING

kate parker

Kate Parker

CONSULTANT - PLACE

leigh caddy

Leigh Caddy

ASSOCIATE - PLANNING

lewis shugar

Lewis Shugar

CONSULTANT - PLANNING

lisa armstrong

Lisa Armstrong

FINANCE MANAGER

lisa montgomery

Lisa Montgomery

PRINCIPAL - PLACE

liz pope

Liz Pope

CONSULTANT - ENGAGEMENT

marc beattie

Marc Beattie

SENIOR CONSULTANT - HERITAGE

marisa santosa

Marisa Santosa

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

matt raymond

Matt Raymond

DIRECTOR, PRINCIPAL - PLANNING

mike kevill

Michael Kevill

ASSOCIATE - PLANNING

michelle huggins

Michelle Huggins

SENIOR CONSULTANT - PLANNING

mike davis

Mike Davis

ASSOCIATE - PLANNING

murray casselton

Murray Casselton

PRINCIPAL - PLANNING

naomi blackman

Naomi Blackman

ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT

nerida moredoundt

Nerida Moredoundt

PRINCIPAL - HERITAGE

nicki diddams

Nicki Diddams

PROJECT ADMINISTRATOR

nisar dar

Nisar Dar

ASSOCIATE ARCHITECT - HERITAGE

oliver penman

Oliver Penman

PRINCIPAL - URBAN DESIGN

rebecca egan

Rebecca Egan

GRADUATE - PLANNING

reece woo

Reece Woo

CONSULTANT - HERITAGE, PLANNING

sam jeleric

Sam Jeleric

SENIOR CONSULTANT - PLANNING

susannah penman

Susannah Penman

SENIOR CONSULTANT - HERITAGE, PLANNING

suzanne sheehy

Suzanne Sheehy

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

tony paduano

Tony Paduano

MANAGING DIRECTOR

zoe marson

Zoe Marson

GRADUATE ARCHITECT - HERITAGE

zoe scarlett

Zoe Scarlett

ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT